Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Palm Bay Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Palm Bay AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Palm Bay Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Palm Bay FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Palm Bay Crime Index 374239644479.3
 
Palm Bay Violent Crimes 601636.7553.5
Palm Bay Murders 11.17
Palm Bay Rapes 6669.933.1
Palm Bay Robberies 7276.3205.8
Palm Bay Aggravated Assaults 462489.4336.5
 
Palm Bay Property Crimes 31413327.43906.1
Palm Bay Burglaries 11011166.3813.2
Palm Bay Larceny/Thefts 17541858.12601.7
Palm Bay Motor Vehicle Thefts 286303501.5
 
Palm Bay Arsons 1  1819.07N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Palm Bay crime collection area population of 94,399.
  • Palm Bay crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Palm Bay crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Palm Bay

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Palm Bay crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Palm Bay crime level is worse than national average.

 PALM BAY STATISTICS
 Palm Bay Population: 79413
 Male Population: 38723
 Female Population: 40690
 Households: 30336
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.6
Palm Bay Population
Palm Bay Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement